2017 Behavioral Health Graduates

We would like to congratulate the learners that completed all program requirements and graduated from the program! The list of graduates will be updated on a monthly basis.

Albany County Department for Aging

  • Asia Hibbert
  • Debra Schienberg
  • Juliet King
  • Mary Ann Sturdivant
  • Aletta French
  • Dolly Magarik
  • Lee Perone
  • Michael Morrow
  • Ann Mulheren
  • Jamilah Scully-Irvin
  • Lindsay Peters
  • Susan Gardner
  • Brittany Cocca
  • Jennyfer Palacio
  • Lorraine Sheffer
  • Victoria Miller
  • Darlene Eddy
  • Jody Kelly
  • Margaret Schroll

Allegany County Department for Aging

  • Lisa Brulotte
  • Sarah Luckey
  • Lynn Oyer
  • Stacey Remillard

    Broome County Department for Aging

    • Courtney Cashman
    • Mark Franks
    • David Wasson
    • MaryJane Cronin
    • Joan Ligas
    • Patricia Guenther
    • Judith Bobinski

    Cattaraugus County Department of Aging

    • Allison Ayers
    • Mandi Hemphill
    • Anne Davis
    • Mariel Grey
    • Bonnie Saunders
    • Stacy Lockwood
    • Catherine Ambuski

    Cayuga County Office for the Aging

    • Michael Case
    • Nicole Sedorus

    Chautauqua County Office for the Aging

    • Christine Cheronis
    • Jennifer Beal
    • MaryJo Foti-House
    • Rebecca Byczynski
    • Dawn Burkett
    • Joanne  Dunn
    • Michelle Swan
    • Susan Varacallo-Lamper 
    • Felicia Long
    • Judith Blitz
    • Nancy Papalia
    • Georgianna Timmerman
    • Kate Finch
    • Nancy Pfeiffer

    Chemung County Department of Aging and LTC

    • Denise Sullivan
    • Laurie Hansen
    • Gail Williams
    • Pamela Dickinson
    • Kim Salisbury
    • Rebecca Gavek
    • Kim Sills
    • Stephanie Beard

    Chenango County Area Agency on Aging

    • Bridget Corcoran
    • Nicole Ross
    • Jane Muserilli
    • Sandra Long
    • Katherine Miller
    • Wendy Hayner
    • Linda Guinn

    Columbia County Office for the Aging

    • Katharine Maines
    • Patti Austin

      Cortland County Office for the Aging

      • Amber Giamei
      • Debra Chavoustie
      • Sara Hazard
      • Cindy Stout
      • Elizabeth Haskins
      • Cynthia Van Patten Young
      • Kathleen Hammond
      • Deborah Walls
      • Pam Winn

      Delaware County Office for the Aging

      • Bonnie Radley
      • Stephanie Warner
      • Eric Benecke
      • Susan Sainsbury
      • Lyndsay Komosinski
      • Yvonne Brock

          Dutchess County Office for the Aging

          • Barbara Bambina
          • Patricia Cartelli
          • Carol White
          • Stephanie Perri
          • David Terevenski

          Erie County Department of Senior Services

          • Angela Jones
          • Kevin Garrity
          • Pamela Mesches
          • Cynthia Sweet
          • Lucille Miranda
          • Vijaya Tomar
          • Jaclyn Strawbrich
          • Marlene Saviola
          • Karen Lisiecki
          • Nora Fischer

          Essex County Office for the Aging

          • Alysia Hayes
          • Krissy Leerkes
          • Cynthia Fairbanks
          • Mary Celeste Beeman
          • Heidi Palmer
          • Sandra Urban
          • Jonathan Facteau
          • Wendy Richter

          Franklin County Office for the Aging

          • Madonna Barney
          • Rebecca Preve

          Genesee County Office for the Aging

          • Heather Klein
          • Kathleen Porter-Makin
          • Jana Pritchett
          • Louise Lee
          • Jill Yasses

          Herkimer County Office for the Aging

          • Donald Whaley
          • Melissa Kinney
          • Jacqueline Murphy
          • Nora Stever
          • Jodi Dyn
          • Suzanne Dise
          • Jodie Skibinski

          Jefferson County Office for the Aging

          • Diana Liptrott
          • Michele Mahon
          • Dori-Ann Froelich
          • Renee Williams
          • Louise Haraczka
          • Sheila Kehoe

            Lewis County Office for the Aging

            • Christina Baker
            • Michelle Martin
            • Leah Schneider
            • Tina Stanford
            • Mary (Molly) Mallette
            • Vicki Meyer

            Livingston County Office for the Aging

            • Ann DeMarte
            • Kelsey Piampiano 
            • Brandi Baird 
            • Melissa Gaby
            • Katherine Black
            • Nickole Prack

              Madison County Office for the Aging

              • Anna Marie Vaughan
              • Patricia Middleton
              • Melanie Liess
              • Sandra Fiore

                Monroe County Office for the Aging

                • Ameera Bhanji
                • Jane Njoku
                • Leslie Barnes
                • Sarah Tithof
                • Bethany Htoo
                • Karleen Cirulli
                • Linda Pasnak
                • Theresa Green
                • Christina Kolankiewicz
                • Kellie Engelmeier
                • Lisa Wholley
                • Vivette Dockery-Medina
                • Cindy Helzer
                • Kelly Kreiley
                • Marijean Weld
                • Cindy Steltz
                • Lauren Miller
                • Molly Frank
                • Elizabeth Stanton
                • Laurie Alverio
                • Obaida Omar

                  Montgomery County Office for the Aging

                  • David Jordan
                  • Stephen Prohaska
                  • John DiMezza
                  • Zahirim Mercado
                  • Meeghan Stock

                  Niagara County Office for the Aging

                  • Angelica McKenzie
                  • Jennifer Stickney
                  • Patrick Harden
                  • Cathleen Hummel
                  • Kara Donovan
                  • Sherry Livergood
                  • Concetta Terranova
                  • Keith Kobler
                  • Susan Christian
                  • Dillon Pinkham
                  • Lucille Barbalate
                  • Victoria Cascia

                    Oneida County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Amanda Delaney
                    • Bonnie Natarelli
                    • Carol Nettleton
                    • Emily Comito
                    • Hilda Pomeroy
                    • Irma Roman
                    • Jessica Bronga
                    • Joan Hyde
                    • Joseph Salvemini
                    • Kahway Pandolf
                    • Kevin Carroll
                    • Linda Franco
                    • Lisa Gasser
                    • Nancy Culver
                    • Samantha White
                    • Thalia Wright-Perkins

                    Ontario County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Angela Wohlschlegel
                    • Cynthia Priano
                    • Desiree Delgado
                    • Kathleen Scott
                    • Melissa Hocutt

                    Orange County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Colleen Hamel

                    Orleans County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Amanda Edick
                    • Della Fisher
                    • Leanne Donovan
                    • Melissa Blanar
                    • Michele Sargent
                    • Rebekah Karls
                    • Samantha Koons

                    Oswego County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Elizabeth Weimer
                    • Hope Cimilluca
                    • Luanne Crouch
                    • Wendy Heretyk

                    Otsego County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Alicia Chase
                    • Angela DeDominicus
                    • Cindy Burch
                    • James Lee
                    • Mandy Rogers
                    • Sonya Southwork

                    Rensselaer Unified Family Services Dept. of Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Carol Rosbozom
                    • Kim Marafito
                    • Matthew Seeberger
                    • Paula LaFerriere
                    • Sarah Legnard
                    • Tammy Childrose
                    • Tammy Rich

                    Rockland County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Lise-Anne Deoul
                    • Miguela Reyes

                    Schoharie County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Nancy Dingee

                    Schuyler County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Brittany Evans
                    • Brook Heichel
                    • Patricia Bartolomeo

                    Seneca Nation of Indians

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Jeffrey Maybee II
                    • Lesley Kennedy

                    St. Lawrence County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Christine Fobare
                    • Danielle Durant
                    • Dawn Sharlow

                    Steuben County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Amanda Ford
                    • Eileen Canty
                    • Holly Guerin
                    • Lynette McNally
                    • Rebecca Lecceardone

                    Suffolk County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Alexandra Gordon
                    • Allison Savio
                    • Angela Fiorello 
                    • Bonny Castilletti
                    • Brian Barkan
                    • Fanchea Pascarella
                    • Frank Masterson
                    • James Seitz
                    • Janis Walker
                    • Jacqueline Fleming
                    • John Bruno
                    • Kathleen  Platt
                    • Kelly Darmiento
                    • Kristin Gibiser McDonnell
                    • Linda Halliday
                    • Lynn Heiser
                    • Marina Aivaliotis
                    • Marissa Condit
                    • Mary Karpinski
                    • Matthew Jaworowski
                    • Melissa Hunter
                    • Pamela Kreutz
                    • Rosamund Mills
                    • Rouselyn Ramos
                    • Susan McGibney

                    Tioga County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Amanda Kushner
                    • Jessica Mott

                    Tompkins County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Caryn Bullis
                    • Eileen Savino
                    • Lisa Monroe
                    • Rodney Maine
                    • Suzanne Motheral

                    Ulster County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Joseph Baisch
                    • Glenn Warnock
                    • Samantha Ramage
                    • Sharon McKenzie

                    Wayne County Department for Aging & Youth

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Amy AY- Haskins
                    • Andrea Morgan
                    • Lisa Zonneville

                    Wyoming County Office for the Aging

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Angela Milillo
                    • Gina Bianco
                    • Patricia Dutton
                    • Shirley Brown
                    • Tess Phillips

                    Yates Office for the Aging – ProAction of Steuben and Yates

                    2017 Graduates

                    • Becky Bennett-Tears