January Graduates

We would like to congratulate the January NYSOFA Training Academy most recent graduates! 

January 2020 Online Course Graduates*

  • Alicia Chase, Otsego County
  • Anne DeMarte, Livingston County
  • Bridget Corcoran, Chenango County 
  • Cindy Antinore, Genesee County 
  • Courtney Cashman, Broome County
  • Dawn Newbree, Chautauqua County
  • Deanna Park, Warren/Hamilton Counties 
  • Denise Sullivan, Chemung County
  • Elizabeth Weimer, Oswego County
  • Hanna Hall, Warren/Hamilton Counties
  • Janet Terrance, St. Regis-Mohawk Office
  • Jill Yasses, Genesee County 
  • Jo Ann Kishbaugh, Otsego County
  • Joseph Mayoka, Otsego County
  • Josh Melquis, Chautauqua County
  • Joshua Graham, Suffolk County
  • Karen L. Jochem, Chemung County
  • Kim Sills, Chemung County
  • Kristen Gibiser McDonnell, Suffolk County
  • Kylie Rodrigues, Schuyler County
  • Lawrence Caputo, Suffolk County
  • Leslie Rosado-Butler, Suffolk County
  • Lisa Sheldon, Chautauqua County
  • Lynn Heiser, Suffolk County
  • Marissa Condit, Suffolk County
  • Marina Aivaliotis, Suffolk County
  • Mark Franks, Broome County
  • Mary Celeste Beeman, Essex County
  • Meg-Ann Parsons, Schoharie County 
  • Megan Vaughn, Chemung County
  • Melinda Frost, Otsego County
  • Michael Case, Cayuga County
  • Michele Sargent, Orleans County
  • Nicole Rosenberg, Suffolk County
  • Nicole Sedorus, Cayuga County
  • Pamela Dickinson, Chemung County
  • Robin Bayer, Niagara County
  • Sheila Jimenez, Suffolk County
  • Steve Virkler, Lewis County
  • Susan Dornan, Warren/Hamilton Counties 
  • Susan Miller, Orleans County
  • Tammy Morehouse, Warren/Hamilton Counties 
  • Tonya Rowe, Otsego County

January 2020 Certificate Program Graduates*

  • Ann Senack, Ontario County
  • Bobby Otis, Tioga County
  • Christine Towner, Steuben County
  • Frances Kennedy, Putnam County
  • Heather Borden, Essex County
  • Jennifer Beal, Chautauqua County
  • Kathryn DeMarco, Wayne County
  • Kathleen Clarcq, Ontario County
  • Lisa Zonneville, Wayne County
  • Nicole Walker, Steuben County
  • Tamie MacDonald, Otsego County