March Graduates

We would like to congratulate the March NYSOFA Training Academy most recent graduates! 

March 2020 Online Course Graduates*

  • Alexandra Gordon, Suffolk County
  • Allison Savio, Suffolk County
  • Amy Swanson, Genesee County 
  • Andrea Benjamin-Legg, Greene County
  • Andrew Jellett, Suffolk County
  • Atasha Greene, Westchester County
  • Beth Furgeson, Chenango County
  • Bobbi Jo Otis, Tioga
  • Christina Baker, Lewis County
  • Cristina Enriquez, Suffolk County
  • Crystal Malota, Allegany County
  • Danielle Kane-Wade, Greene County
  • Debra Rheome, Clinton County
  • Eric Benecke, Delaware County
  • Karen Woods, Genesee County
  • Kathleen Porter Makin, Genesee County
  • Kayla Johnson, Franklin County
  • Kelly Lowell, Herkimer County
  • Kevin Bowen, Tioga
  • Kimberly Buffone, Chautauqua County
  • Kimberly Cudak, Orange County
  • Kira Smith, Suffolk County
  • Laurie Hansen, Chemung County
  • Lisandra Marcano, Suffolk County
  • Mandy Rogers, Otsego County
  • Mary Beth Knowlton, Jefferson County
  • Maureen Estabrooks, Genesee County
  • Meeghan Stock, Montgomery County
  • Melissa Peel, Oswego County
  • Nicole Gleckner, Chemung County
  • Nicole Rosenberg, Suffolk County
  • Pauline John, Seneca Nation of Indians
  • Ruth Pforte, Greene County
  • Sarah Weilacher, Franklin County
  • Sheila Jimenez, Suffolk County
  • Stephanie Warner, Delaware County
  • Suzanne Dise, Herkimer County
  • Tami Bone, Greene County
  • Tami Toy, Chautauqua County
  • Tamie MacDonald, Otsego County
  • Tiffany Damiano, Suffolk County
  • Tina Stanford, Lewis County
  • Toni Spann, Lewis County
  • Wendie Davis, Genesee County
  • William Hakes, Genesee County

March 2020 Certificate Program Graduates*

  • Alicia Chase, Otsego County
  • Angela DeDominicis, Otsego County
  • Brittany Clark, Ontario County
  • Darleen Collins, Clinton County
  • Deborah Gillmor-Mroz, Ontario County
  • Delf King, Chenango County
  • Helen Gray, St. Regis-Mohawk Office
  • Jill Yasses, Genesee County
  • Kathleen Porter Makin, Genesee County
  • Lynette McNally, Steuben County
  • Nancy Papalia, Chautauqua County
  • Ronald Gist, Clinton County
  • Sally Brady, Putnam County
  • Steve Virkler, Lewis County