February Graduates

We would like to congratulate the February NYSOFA Training Academy most recent graduates! 

February 2020 Online Course Graduates*

  • Alysia (Hayes) Goodwin, Essex County
  • Amanda Kushner, Tioga County
  • Andrea Benjamin-Legg, Greene County
  • Catherine Bearor, Warren/Hamilton Counties 
  • Christina Piercy, Clinton County
  • Christine Cerri, Genesee County
  • Cortney Carlson, Greene County
  • Danielle Kane-Wade, Greene County
  • Deborah Bowen, Chautauqua County
  • Debra Rheome,  Clinton County
  • Delf King, Chenango County 
  • Dianna Songer, Chautauqua County
  • Erika Bucci, Genesee County
  • Hope Cimilluca, Oswego County
  • James Lee, Otsego County
  • Jana Pritchett, Genesee County
  • Jean Tabasco, Chautauqua County
  • Jessica Blakeslee, Chautauqua County
  • Kara Barone, Chautauqua County
  • Katharine Miller, Chenango County
  • Kira Smith, Suffolk County
  • Laurie Hansen, Chemung County
  • Luanne Crouch, Oswego County
  • Lynn Oyer, Allegany County
  • Melissa Peel, Oswego County
  • Melissa Polczak, Oswego County
  • Nickole Prack, Livingston County
  • Nicole Walker, Steuben County
  • Rebekah Karls, Orleans County
  • Robin Bayer, Niagara County
  • Sandra Hayes, Essex County
  • Tami Bone, Greene County
  • Tammy Morehouse, Warren/Hamilton Counties 
  • Victoria Cascia, Niagara County
  • Wendy Heretyk, Oswego County

February 2020 Certificate Program Graduates*

  • Alicia Chase, Otsego County
  • Alicia Detrick, Broome County
  • Angela Kelly Wohlschlegel, Ontario County
  • Christina Piercy, Clinton County
  • Danielle Durant, St. Lawrence County
  • Heidi Palmer, Essex County
  • Jenna Adams, Cayuga County
  • Jessica Casler, Essex County
  • Jonathan Facteau, Essex County
  • Kathryn Benson, Ontario County
  • Kim Mayer, Putnam County
  • Kurtis Dicob, Lewis County
  • Lacey Keefer Wilson, Chautauqua County
  • Megan Horton, Broome County
  • Tracy Strawcutter, Ontario County
  • Richard Hamilton, Otsego County
  • Toni Spann, Essex County