Program Graduates – Behavioral Health

We would like to congratulate the learners that completed all program requirements and graduated from the program! The list of graduates will be updated on a monthly basis.

Albany County Department for Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Asia Hibbert
  • Aletta French
  • Ann Mulheren
  • Brittany Cocca
  • Darlene Eddy
  • Debra Schienberg
  • Dolly Magarik
  • Jamilah Scully-Irvin
  • Jennyfer Palacio
  • Jody Kelly
  • Juliet King
  • Lee Perone
  • Lindsay Peters
  • Lorraine Sheffer
  • Margaret Schroll
  • Mary Ann Sturdivant
  • Michael Morrow
  • Susan Gardner
  • Victoria Miller

Allegany County Department for Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Lisa Brulotte
  • Lynn Oyer
  • Sarah Luckey
  • Stacey Remillard

Broome County Department for Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Courtney Cashman
  • David Wasson
  • Joan Ligas
  • Judith Bobinski
  • Mark Franks
  • MaryJane Cronin
  • Patricia Guenther

Cattaraugus County Department of Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Allison Ayers
  • Anne Davis
  • Bonnie Saunders
  • Catherine Ambuski
  • Mandi Hemphill
  • Mariel Grey
  • Stacy Lockwood

Cayuga County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Michael Case
  • Nicole Sedorus

Chautauqua County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Dawn Burkett
  • Felicia Long
  • Georgianna Timmerman
  • Jennifer Beal
  • Joanne  Dunn
  • Judith Blitz
  • Kate Finch
  • MaryJo Foti-House
  • Michelle Swan
  • Nancy Papalia
  • Nancy Pfeiffer
  • Rebecca Byczynski
  • Susan Varacallo-Lamper 

2018 Graduates

  • Christine Cheronis

Chemung County Department of Aging and LTC

2017 Graduates

  • Denise Sullivan
  • Gail Williams
  • Kim Salisbury
  • Kim Sills
  • Laurie Hansen
  • Pamela Dickinson
  • Rebecca Gavek
  • Stephanie Beard

Chenango County Area Agency on Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Bridget Corcoran
  • Jane Muserilli
  • Katherine Miller
  • Linda Guinn
  • Nicole Ross
  • Sandra Long
  • Wendy Hayner

Columbia County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Katharine Maines
  • Patti Austin

Cortland County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Amber Giamei
  • Cindy Stout
  • Cynthia Van Patten Young
  • Deborah Walls
  • Debra Chavoustie
  • Elizabeth Haskins
  • Kathleen Hammond
  • Pam Winn
  • Sara Hazard

Delaware County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Eric Benecke
  • Lyndsay Komosinski
  • Stephanie Warner
  • Susan Sainsbury
  • Yvonne Brock

2018 Graduates

  • Bonnie Radley

Dutchess County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Barbara Bambina
  • Carol White
  • David Terevenski
  • Patricia Cartelli
  • Stephanie Perri

Erie County Department of Senior Services

2017 Graduates

  • Angela Jones
  • Jaclyn Strawbrich
  • Karen Lisiecki
  • Kevin Garrity
  • Lucille Miranda
  • Marlene Saviola
  • Nora Fischer
  • Pamela Mesches
  • Vijaya Tomar

2018 Graduates

  • Cynthia Sweet

 

Essex County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Alysia Hayes
  • Cynthia Fairbanks
  • Heidi Palmer
  • Jonathan Facteau
  • Krissy Leerkes
  • Mary Celeste Beeman
  • Sandra Urban
  • Wendy Richter

Franklin County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Madonna Barney
  • Rebecca Preve

Genesee County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Heather Klein
  • Jana Pritchett
  • Jill Yasses
  • Kathleen Porter-Makin
  • Louise Lee

Herkimer County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Donald Whaley
  • Jacqueline Murphy
  • Jodi Dyn
  • Jodie Skibinski
  • Melissa Kinney
  • Nora Stever
  • Suzanne Dise

Jefferson County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Diana Liptrott
  • Dori-Ann Froelich
  • Louise Haraczka
  • Michele Mahon
  • Sheila Kehoe

2018 Graduates

  • Renee Williams

Lewis County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Christina Baker
  • Leah Schneider
  • Mary (Molly) Mallette
  • Michelle Martin
  • Tina Stanford
  • Vicki Meyer

Livingston County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Ann DeMarte
  • Brandi Baird 
  • Katherine Black
  • Kelsey Piampiano 
  • Melissa Gaby
  • Nickole Prack

Madison County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Anna Marie Vaughan
  • Melanie Liess
  • Patricia Middleton
  • Sandra Fiore

Monroe County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Ameera Bhanji
  • Bethany Htoo
  • Christina Kolankiewicz
  • Cindy Helzer
  • Cindy Steltz
  • Elizabeth Stanton
  • Jane Njoku
  • Karleen Cirulli
  • Kellie Engelmeier
  • Kelly Kreiley
  • Lauren Miller
  • Laurie Alverio
  • Leslie Barnes
  • Linda Pasnak
  • Lisa Wholley
  • Marijean Weld
  • Molly Frank
  • Obaida Omar
  • Sarah Tithof
  • Theresa Green
  • Vivette Dockery-Medina

2018 Graduates

  • Bethany Htoo

Montgomery County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • David Jordan
  • John DiMezza
  • Meeghan Stock
  • Stephen Prohaska
  • Zahirim Mercado

Niagara County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Angelica McKenzie
  • Cathleen Hummel
  • Concetta Terranova
  • Dillon Pinkham
  • Jennifer Stickney
  • Kara Donovan
  • Keith Kobler
  • Lucille Barbalate
  • Patrick Harden
  • Sherry Livergood
  • Susan Christian
  • Victoria Cascia

Oneida County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Amanda Delaney
  • Bonnie Natarelli
  • Carol Nettleton
  • Emily Comito
  • Hilda Pomeroy
  • Irma Roman
  • Jessica Bronga
  • Joan Hyde
  • Joseph Salvemini
  • Kahway Pandolf
  • Kevin Carroll
  • Linda Franco
  • Lisa Gasser
  • Nancy Culver
  • Samantha White
  • Thalia Wright-Perkins

Ontario County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Angela Wohlschlegel
  • Cynthia Priano
  • Desiree Delgado
  • Kathleen Scott
  • Melissa Hocutt

Orange County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Colleen Hamel

Orleans County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Amanda Edick
  • Della Fisher
  • Leanne Donovan
  • Melissa Blanar
  • Michele Sargent
  • Rebekah Karls
  • Samantha Koons

Oswego County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Elizabeth Weimer
  • Hope Cimilluca
  • Luanne Crouch
  • Wendy Heretyk

Otsego County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Alicia Chase
  • Angela DeDominicus
  • Cindy Burch
  • James Lee
  • Mandy Rogers
  • Sonya Southwork

Rensselaer Unified Family Services Dept. of Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Carol Rosbozom
  • Kim Marafito
  • Matthew Seeberger
  • Paula LaFerriere
  • Sarah Legnard
  • Tammy Childrose
  • Tammy Rich

Rockland County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Lise-Anne Deoul
  • Miguela Reyes

Schoharie County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Nancy Dingee

Schuyler County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Brittany Evans
  • Brook Heichel
  • Patricia Bartolomeo

Seneca Nation of Indians

2017 Graduates

  • Jeffrey Maybee II
  • Lesley Kennedy

St. Lawrence County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Christine Fobare
  • Danielle Durant
  • Dawn Sharlow

Steuben County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Amanda Ford
  • Eileen Canty
  • Holly Guerin
  • Lynette McNally
  • Rebecca Lecceardone

Suffolk County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Alexandra Gordon
  • Allison Savio
  • Angela Fiorello 
  • Bonny Castilletti
  • Brian Barkan
  • Fanchea Pascarella
  • Frank Masterson
  • James Seitz
  • Janis Walker
  • Jacqueline Fleming
  • John Bruno
  • Kathleen  Platt
  • Kelly Darmiento
  • Kristin Gibiser McDonnell
  • Linda Halliday
  • Lynn Heiser
  • Marina Aivaliotis
  • Marissa Condit
  • Mary Karpinski
  • Matthew Jaworowski
  • Melissa Hunter
  • Pamela Kreutz
  • Rosamund Mills
  • Rouselyn Ramos
  • Susan McGibney

Tioga County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Amanda Kushner
  • Jessica Mott

Tompkins County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Caryn Bullis
  • Eileen Savino
  • Lisa Monroe
  • Rodney Maine
  • Suzanne Motheral

Ulster County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Joseph Baisch
  • Glenn Warnock
  • Samantha Ramage
  • Sharon McKenzie

Wayne County Department for Aging & Youth

2017 Graduates

  • Amy AY- Haskins
  • Andrea Morgan
  • Lisa Zonneville

Wyoming County Office for the Aging

2017 Graduates

  • Angela Milillo
  • Gina Bianco
  • Patricia Dutton
  • Shirley Brown
  • Tess Phillips

Yates Office for the Aging – ProAction of Steuben and Yates

2017 Graduates

  • Becky Bennett-Tears