2016 Case Management Graduates

We would like to congratulate the 2016 graduates! Learners on this list completed all required courses between November 1, 2015 and October 31, 2016.

Albany County Department for Aging

2016 Graduates

  • Aletta French
  • Ann Mulheren
  • Asia Hibbert
  • Brittany Cocca
  • Casey Wiggand
  • Darlene Eddy
  • Debra Schienberg
  • Dolly Magarik
  • Jamilah Williams
  • Jennyfer Palacio
  • Jody Kelly
  • Juliet King
  • Lee Perone
  • Lindsay Peters
  • Lorraine Sheffer
  • Margaret Schroll
  • Mary Ann Sturdivant
  • Stephanie Canham
  • Victoria Miller
  • Viola Lipscomb

    Allegany County Office for the Aging

    2016 Graduates

    • Anita Mattison
    • Chris O’Connor
    • Erica Blake
    • Lisa Brulotte
    • Madeleine Gasdik
    • Sarah Luckey
    • Sharon Cackett

    Broome County Office for Aging

    2016 Graduates

    • Courtney Cashman
    • David Wasson
    • Jamie Roberts
    • Joan Ligas
    • Kathleen Tewksbury
    • Laura LaBarron
    • Mark Franks
    • Patricia Guenther – Zeggert
    • Sonia Stewart

    Cattaraugus County Department of Aging

    2016 Graduates

    • Allison Ayers
    • Anne Davis
    • Bonnie Saunders
    • Catherine Ambuski
    • Mandi Hemphill
    • Mariel Grey
    • Stacy Lockwood

    Cayuga County Office for the Aging

    2016 Graduates

    • Corinne Ryan
    • Janet Taylor
    • Nichole Wager
    • Shannon Moskov

    Chautauqua County Office for the Aging

    2016 Graduates

    • Andrea Polowy
    • Barbara Colgrove
    • Carmen Hlosta
    • Christine Cheronis
    • Dawn Burkett
    • Dawn Newbree
    • Debra Pacos
    • Emmy Desaulniers
    • Felicia Long
    • Georgianna Timmerman
    • Jennifer Ellman
    • Joanne Dunn
    • Judith Blitz
    • Karen Farnham
    • Karen Lucks
    • Laura Seiberg
    • Margo Perello
    • Mary Ann Spanos
    • MaryJo Foti
    • Migdahlia Drohin
    • Nancy Papalia
    • Nancy Pfeiffer
    • Rebecca Blum
    • Rebecca Byczynski
    • Sarah Aldrich
    • Stephanie D’Amaro

    Chemung County Department of Aging and LTC

    2016 Graduates

    • Corey Burns
    • Gail Williams
    • Megan Vaughn

    Chenango County Area Agency on Aging

    2016 Graduates

    Clinton County Office for the Aging

    2016 Graduates

    • Betsy Ero
    • Colleen Monty
    • Crystal Carter
    • Debra Rehome
    • Jane Thwaits
    • Julie Stalker
    • Lisa LaTour
    • Marisa Pers
    • Mary Buckley-LaBonte
    • Nicole Durgan
    • Raelynn Woodside
    • Regina Braun
    • Ron Gist
    • Sally Garvey
    • Sarah Elmendorf
    • Tina Silver

      Columbia County Office for the Aging

      2016 Graduates

      • Katharine Maines
      • Michele Kraham
      • Patricia Austin

      Cortland County Office for the Aging

      2016 Graduates

      • Amber Giamei
      • Cynthia Vanpatten-Young
      • Debra Chavoustie
      • Elizabeth Haskins
      • Kathleen Hammond
      • Pam Winn
      • Sara Hazard

        Delaware County Office for the Aging

        2016 Graduates

        • Bonnie Radley
        • Eric Benecke
        • Stephanie Warner
        • Susan Sainsbury
        • Tamie MacDonald
        • Wayne Shepard

        Dutchess County Office for the Aging

        2016 Graduates

        • Barbara Bambina
        • Carol White
        • David Tervenski
        • Judy Hearney
        • Margaret Fernandez
        • Patricia Cartelli
        • Sharon Rushton
        • Stephanie Perri
        • Susan Feller

        Erie County Department of Senior Services

        2016 Graduates

        • Adina Garfinkel
        • Alicia Lombardo
        • Amanda Bender
        • Angela Jones
        • Audrey Daniels
        • Cheryl Buttino
        • Corrine Martin
        • Cynthia Sweet
        • Dawn McClenathan
        • David Bialkowski
        • Deborah Fuszara
        • Deborah Mitchell
        • Deborah Seifert
        • Dorothy Mehnert
        • Frank Gioia
        • Jaclyn Strawbrich
        • Jean M. Neal
        • Jennifer Gunia
        • JoAnn Williamson
        • Justin Kilonsky
        • Kaamalal Robinson
        • Karen Adamo
        • Karen Lisiecki
        • Katherine Puliverenti
        • Kathleen Tucker
        • Kevin Garrity
        • Kimberly Lawrence
        • Kimberly Leonard
        • Lancelot McKenzie
        • Linda Scribner
        • Linnea Barager
        • Lucille Miranda
        • Marlene Saviola
        • Mary Jo Wasch
        • Melanie Siegel
        • Melissa Dentice
        • Melissa Mrugalski-Jalovick
        • Moira Mycio
        • Nadine Goodwin
        • Nancy Schneider
        • Nora Fischer
        • Pamela Mesches
        • Pat Mmegwa
        • Rachel Potter
        • Rachael Vega
        • Renee Graffius
        • Stephanie Lynn
        • Taneia Anderson
        • Timothy Mutz
        • Tracey Cunningham
        • Vanessa Krnjaich
        • Vijaya Tomar
        • William Daniels

          Essex County Office for the Aging

          2016 Graduates

          • Cynthia Fairbanks
          • Heidi Palmer
          • Jena Lippert
          • Jonathan Facteau
          • Kim Briggs
          • Krissy Leerkes
          • Mary Celeste Beeman
          • Sandra Hayes
          • Sandra Urban
          • Wendy Richter

          Franklin County Office for the Aging

          2016 Graduates

          • Heather Gonia
          • Kayleigh Green
          • Kim Phillips
          • Kysle Johnson
          • Mari Lou Allen
          • Rebecca Preve
          • Vincine Fallica

          Fulton County Office for the Aging

          2016 Graduates

          • Andrea Fettinger
          • Barbara Heide
          • Diedrie Roemer
          • Erika Beck
          • Jeanne Easterly
          • Rebecca White

          Genesee County Office for the Aging

          2016 Graduates

          • Heather Klein
          • Jill Yasses
          • Louise Lee
          • Karen Spiotta

            Greene County Department of Human Services

            2016 Graduates

            • Andrea Benjamin-Legg
            • Carol Provost
            • Connie Bentley
            • Cortney Carlson
            • Danielle Kane-Wade
            • Gwen Starke
            • Therese McGee Ward

            Herkimer County Office for the Aging

            2016 Graduates

            • Donald Whaley
            • Jodi Dyn
            • Melissa Kinney
            • Melissa Lanphier

            Jefferson County Office for the Aging

            2016 Graduates

            • Dori-Ann Froelich
            • Louise Haraczka
            • Linda Unrue
            • Matt Wiley
            • Michele Mahon

            Lewis County Office for the Aging

            2016 Graduates

            • Christina Baker
            • Lisa Monks

            Livingston County Office for the Aging

            2016 Graduates

            • Anne DeMarte
            • Brandi Baird
            • Katherine Black
            • Kristy McLaughlin
            • Melissa Gaby
            • Susanne Davin

            Madison County Office for the Aging

            2016 Graduates

            • Anna Marie Vaughan
            • Candy Everspaugh
            • Cathleen Warner
            • Clarissa Fisher
            • Sandra Fiore

              Monroe County Office for the Aging

              2016 Graduates

              • Ann Weinstein
              • Ashley Baranes
              • Bethany Htoo
              • Betsy Brightman
              • Brittany Flanagan
              • Christine Peck
              • Cindy Helzer
              • Elizabeth Stanton
              • Emily Templeton
              • Felicia Davis
              • Hollie Freece
              • Juana Ortiz
              • Kellie Engelmeier
              • Kelly Kreiley
              • Lauren Solomon
              • Linda Pasnak
              • Lisa Wholley
              • Marijean Weld
              • Marisol Ubinas
              • Mindi Doran
              • Misty Boldt
              • Molly Frank
              • Nathaniel Merritt-Mervine
              • Nicole Gutierrez
              • Sarah Fitzwater
              • Theresa Green
              • Tracey Cunningham
              • Vivette Dockery-Medina

              Montgomery County Office for the Aging

              2016 Graduates

              • David Jordan
              • Elizabeth Smitka
              • Megan DePasquale
              • Steve Prohaska

              Nassau County Office for the Aging

              2016 Graduates

              • Angel Macchia
              • Anne Marie Beirne
              • Bari Goltzman
              • Bridget Tonn
              • Colleen Duffy-Lomler
              • Diana Greenhouse
              • Dina Colon
              • Donna Paul
              • Donna Reed
              • Eileen Casey
              • Gamaliel Delatour
              • Jennifer Cronin
              • Joshua Baum
              • Judith Santoianni
              • Karen Lustig
              • Kera-kay Brown
              • Kimberlee Sutton
              • Lisa Goldberg
              • Lisa Petrucci
              • Lisa Stern
              • Loudwige Destin
              • Marie Cruz
              • Nancy Jones
              • Neal Holly
              • Patricia-Ann Froese
              • Paulette Jones
              • Pernetta Lindsay
              • Priscilla Dobbins
              • Regina Anderson
              • Regina Perry
              • Sandra O’Neill
              • Theodore Perfetti
              • Tiffany Hendrickson
              • Victoria Romero

                New York City Department for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Alan Hom
                • Amy Lee
                • Andrew Mandelker
                • Annetta Miranda
                • Dhianne Madera
                • Eileen Mullarkey
                • Fen Fang Yuan
                • Nancy Nybergh
                • Kala Ganesh
                • Karyn Velez
                • Lois Mirkowski
                • Natasha Haight
                • Sarai Marthone

                Niagara County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Christine Monnin
                • Concetta Terranova
                • Jennifer Stickney
                • Lucille Barbalate
                • Mindi Doran
                • Robin Bayer
                • Timothy Sexton

                Oneida County Office for Aging & Continuing Care

                2016 Graduates

                • Amanda Delaney
                • Angel Woolheater
                • Bonnie Natarelli
                • Donna DeRosa
                • Donna Sterling
                • Dorothy Raynor
                • Emily Comito
                • Gail Hartwell
                • Hilda Pomeroy
                • Irma Roman
                • Jessica Bronga
                • Joan Hyde
                • Joseph Salvemini
                • June Hanrahan
                • Kahway Pandolf
                • Karen Smith
                • Kevin Carroll
                • Linda Franco
                • Linda Marafioti
                • Linda Sears
                • Lisa Gasser
                • Lisa Gorczynski
                • Princia Wu-Benson
                • Susan Binney
                • Thalia W. Perkins
                • Todd Stokes

                Onondaga County Department for Aging & Youth

                2016 Graduates

                • Danielle Schneider 
                • Deborah Jones
                • Diane Seidenfus
                • Jalicia Benson
                • Joyce Muldoon
                • Rob Hoston
                • Theresa Bailey
                • Zarita Hack

                Ontario County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Amanda Brewer
                • Angela Wohlschlegel
                • Brenda Abel
                • Cinde Priano
                • Desiree Delgado
                • Holly Thompson
                • Irene Coveny
                • Kathleen Scott
                • Melissa Hocutt
                • Terri Haley

                Orange County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Jaime Uhelsky
                • Mercedes Viciedo
                • Toni-Ann Nekvapil

                Orleans County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Amanda Edick

                Oswego County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Elizabeth Weimer
                • Hope Cimilluca
                • Luanne Crouch
                • Melissa Peel
                • Sara Sunday
                • Wendy Heretyk

                Otsego County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Cindy Burch
                • Corrina Pfeifer
                • Frances Wright
                • Jaeck Kristoff
                • Jo Ann Kishbaugh
                • Mandy Rogers

                Putnam County Office for Senior Resources

                2016 Graduates

                • Doreen Crane
                • Frances Kennedy
                • Karen Logan
                • Kim Mayer
                • Marie Vigada
                • Marlene Hanley
                • Pamela Follett
                • Yvonne Niles

                Rensselaer Unified Family Services Dept. of Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Carol Rosbozom
                • Kim Marafito
                • Paula LaFerriere
                • Tammy Childrose

                Rockland County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Chana Sofer
                • Eileen Salmon
                • Jeanette Suarez
                • Lise-Anne Deoul
                • Marsha Erlikh
                • Mellanie Nguyen
                • Miguela Reyes
                • Sharon Ryan

                Saratoga County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Ardis Armer
                • Ben Nichols
                • Carol Reardon
                • Connie Weaver
                • Denise Yannaci
                • Mary Rickard
                • Patrick Harrington
                • Sandra Cross

                Schenectady County Department of Senior & LTC Services

                2016 Graduates

                • JoAnne Latza
                • Karen Ann McEvoy
                • Sharon Villanova
                • Susan Wuest

                Schoharie County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                • Carol Meka
                • Joanne Hitchcock
                • Judith Sherman
                • Lenore Tsamis
                • Linda Goodreau
                • Meg-Ann Parsons
                • Nancy Dingee

                Schuyler County Office for the Aging

                2016 Graduates

                  • Brittany Evans
                  • Shannon Slater
                  • Tamre Waite

                  Seneca County Office for the Aging

                  2016 Graduates

                  • Kimberly Pfeiffer
                  • Mary Kelleher

                  Seneca Nation of Indians

                  2016 Graduates

                  • Jeffrey Maybee II
                  • Judy Patterson
                  • Lesley Kennedy
                  • Nancy Printup
                  • Shantel Burning

                  St. Lawrence County Office for the Aging

                  2016 Graduates

                  • Christine Fobare
                  • Danielle Durant
                  • Dawn Sharlow
                  • Iris Torres
                  • Jenna Decker
                  • Stacey Kass

                  St. Regis-Mohawk Office for the Aging

                  2016 Graduates

                  • Doris Burns

                  Steuben County Office for the Aging

                  2016 Graduates

                  • Eileen Canty
                  • Holly Guerin
                  • Lynette McNally
                  • Manita Bowman-Keach

                  Suffolk County Office for the Aging

                  2016 Graduates

                    • Angela Fiorello
                    • Barbara Davis-Murphy
                    • Bonny Castilletti
                    • Brian Barkan
                    • James Seitz
                    • Janis Walker
                    • Kathleen Platt
                    • Kelly Darmiento
                    • Lynn Heiser
                    • Marina Aivaliotis
                    • Marissa Condit
                    • Mary DeSimone
                    • Mary Karpinski
                    • Matthew Jaworowski
                    • Melissa Hunter
                    • Rosamund Mills
                    • Rouselyn Ramos
                    • Susan McGibney
                    • Sylvia Broomes

                      Sullivan County Office for the Aging

                      2016 Graduates

                      • Cynthia Briggs

                      Tioga Opportunities Inc. Dept. of Aging Services

                      2016 Graduates

                      • Amanda Kushner
                      • Kylie Gates
                      • Marlaina Allen

                        Tompkins County Office for the Aging

                        2016 Graduates

                        • Joanne Wilcox
                        • Peter Reilly

                        Ulster County Office for the Aging

                        2016 Graduates

                        • Glenn Warnock
                        • Joseph Baisch
                        • Samantha Ramage
                        • Sharyn McKenzie

                        Warren/Hamilton Counties Office for the Aging

                        2016 Graduates

                        • Abigail Eichler
                        • Hanna Hall
                        • Julie Smith

                        Washington County Office for the Aging

                        2016 Graduates

                          • Andrew Williamson
                          • Heather Jett
                          • Jean Marie Lundgren
                          • Jodie Smith
                          • Nicole Martens
                          • Rhonda Lee
                          • Sharon McLaughlin
                          • Suzanne Cody
                          • Trisha Leonard

                          Wayne County Department for Aging & Youth

                          2016 Graduates

                          • Amy Haskins
                          • Brad Barrigar
                          • Lisa Zonneville
                          • Marsha Walker
                          • Nicole Grevell

                          Westchester County Department of Senior Programs & Services

                          2016 Graduates

                            • Carlos Navarro
                            • Charmaine Cort-Anderson
                            • Debbie Lorenzo
                            • Dianne Poonai
                            • Guadalupe Bolanos
                            • Shakera Campbell

                              Wyoming County Office for Aging and Youth

                              2016 Graduates

                              • Angela Milillo
                              • Patricia Dutton
                              • Shirley Brown
                              • Tess Phillips

                              Yates Office for the Aging – ProAction of Steuben and Yates

                              2016 Graduates

                              • Amy Canfield
                              • Ann Edwards-Dickerson
                              • Ashley Tillman
                              • Becky Bennett-Tears